Skip to content ↓

Sports enrichment activities can be found under the sports timetable page. All activities are subject to change.

      ENRICHMENT ACTIVITIES TERM 3 & TERM 4    
DAY Subject  YEAR ACTIVITY STAFF TIME MEET LOCATION
               
MONDAY Sport  ALL YEARS HOCKEY AJH, SAC, MXB 2.45-4.00PM CHANGING ROOMS ASTRO
Sport  ALL YEARS TABLE TENNIS REB 2.45-4.00PM SPORTS HALL (1 COURT) SPORTS HALL (1 COURT)
Sport  YR 7 BASKETBALL  JRM 2.45-4.00PM SPORTS HALL SPORTS HALL
Sport  YRS 8 & 9 BASKETBALL  NXN 3.45-4.45PM SPORTS HALL SPORTS HALL
Sport  ALL YEARS GIRLS BASKETBALL  NXN 2.45-3.45PM SPORTS HALL SPORTS HALL
Sport  YRS 9, 10, 11 & 6TH FORM FITNESS (WEIGHTS) MXJ 2.45-4.00PM DOWNSTAIRS GYM DOWNSTAIRS GYM
Sport  ALL YEARS FITNESS (CV) EXF 2.45-4.00PM UPSTAIRS GYM UPSTAIRS GYM
  Music ALL YEARS Music Club MJM 2.45-3:45PM A25 A25
  Art Years 10, 11 GCSE Open Studio AEP 2.45-4.00PM A03 A03
  ADIT YRS 7, 8 & 9 Coding Club JWC 2.45-4:00PM T22 T22
  Science ALL YEARS (limited spaces) Dungeons & Dragons Club DZO 2.45-4:15PM S02 S02
               
               
TUESDAY Sport YRS 10, 11 & 6TH FORM BASKETBALL  NXN 2.45-4.45PM 1/2 SPORTS HALL 1/2 SPORTS HALL
Sport YRS 7 & 8 FOOTBALL NCFC, CPG + WXJ 2.45-4.00PM ASTRO ASTRO
Sport YRS 9, 10, 11 & 6TH FORM FITNESS (WEIGHTS) REB 2.45 -4.00PM DOWNSTAIRS GYM DOWNSTAIRS GYM
Sport ALL YEARS  FITNESS (CV) SAC 2.45-4.00PM UPSTAIRS GYM UPSTAIRS GYM
Sport ALL YEARS  NETBALL HAH + AJH 2.45-4.00PM CHANGING ROOMS 1/2 SPORTS HALL
  Music ALL YEARS (YEAR 10/11 priority) Music Club MJM 2.45-3:45PM A25 A25
  History All Years History Club CJM 2:45-3:00PM H06 H06
               
               
WEDNESDAY Sports INVITE ONLY BADMINTON BILLY 8.00-8.30AM SPORTS HALL SPORTS HALL
Sports ALL YEARS BADMINTON BILLY 2.45-4.00PM SPORTS HALL SPORTS HALL
Sports ALL YEARS GIRLS NETBALL NXR + KAG 2.45-4.00PM CHANGING ROOMS MUGA
  Music ALL YEARS Musical Theatre SZC & MJM 2:45-4:30PM DRAMA THEATRE DRAMA THEATRE
  Science YEAR 7 Science Club   3.00-4:00PM S05 S05
               
THURSDAY Sports YRS 9 & 10 FOOTBALL NCFC, CPG 2.45-4.00PM ASTRO ASTRO
Sports YRS 9, 10, 11 & 6TH FORM FITNESS (WEIGHTS) KAG 2.45-4.00PM DOWNSTAIRS GYM DOWNSTAIRS GYM
Sports ALL YEARS FITNESS (CV) MXB 2.45-4.00PM UPSTAIRS GYM UPSTAIRS GYM
Sports ALL YEARS GIRLS MIXED (VOLLEY, DODGE, BENCH) GLW + WXJ 2.45-4.00PM 1/2 SPORTS HALL 1/2 SPORTS HALL
Sports ALL YEARS INDOOR CRICKET MXJ 2.45-4.00PM CHANGING ROOMS 1/2 SPORTS HALL
  Art Year 10, 11 Open Studio OXT 2.45-4.00PM A11 A11
  English Years 7-11 Creative Writing Club LKW 2:55-3:45PM H21 H21
               
FRIDAY Sport  INVITE ONLY BADMINTON BILLY 8.00-8.30PM SPORTS HALL SPORTS HALL
Sport  YRS 10, 11 & 6TH FORM  FOOTBALL NCFC 2.45-4.00PM ASTRO ASTRO
Sport  ALL YEARS MARTIAL ARTS FITNESS ROB 2.45-4.00PM UPSTAIRS GYM UPSTAIRS GYM
Sport  ALL YEARS BADMINTON BILLY 2.45-4.PM 1/2 SPORTS HALL SPORTS HALL
  Art Year 10, 11 Open Studio AEP 2.45-4.00PM A03 A03
  Art Year 10, 11 Open Studio OXT 2.45-4.00PM A11 A11
  Art Years 7, 8 Art club LZK 2.45-4.00PM A11 A11
  Science ALL YEARS Biology Revision Club JML 2:45-3:30PM S01 S01