Skip to content ↓
Skip to content ↓
  • Parent/Carer:

    An important update regarding Fair and Adequate School Funding is now available. Please click on the link to access the update...
x

Please see below for the Term 3 and 4 timetable of weekly sporting activities at Thomas Deacon Academy; these activities are subject to change due to availability and weather conditions.

Monday


Girls Netball

  Year 10, 11 & Senior

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  RSL / Nikki

  Courts

Badminton

  All Years

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  BCHEN

  Sports Hall

Rugby

  Year 7, 8, 9 & 10

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  JRM / JAH / AGM

  Field

Fitness

  All Years

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  BHU / CGEL

  Fitness Suite

Trampolining

  All Years

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  KAG

  Sports Hall

Girls Hockey

  Year 7, 8 & 9

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  AJH / NEV

  Astro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday


Girls Netball

  Year 7 & 8

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  RSL / Nikki

  Courts

Fitness

  All Years

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  BHU / CGEL

  Fitness Suite

Football

  Year 10, 11 & Senior

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  JDP / CPG

  Sports Hall

Basketball

  Year 7, 8 & 9

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  JAH / HB

  Sports Hall

Basketball

  Year 10, 11 & Senior

  4.00 - 5.15 PM

  AGM

  Sports Hall

Girls Hockey

  Year 10, 11 & Senior

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  AJH / Neil

  Astro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday


Badminton

  All Years

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  BCHEN

  Sports Hall

Fitness

  All Years

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  BHU

 Lower Fitness Suite

Girls Fitness

  All Years

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  REB

  Upper Fitness Suite

Football

  Year 7

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  YDP / CPG

  Field

Boys Hockey

  Invitation only

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  NEV

  Astro

Combined Cadet Force

  Year 8, 9, 10, 11 & Senior

  2.45 - 4.15 PM

  CAT / CGEL / GLW

  CCF HQ

Cricket

  Year 9 & 10

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  BHU

  Courts

Football

  Year 11, 12 & Senior

  3.00 - 4.00 PM

  CPG

  Back Field

Police Cadet Force

  Year 8, 9, 10, 11 & Senior

  4.00 - 6.00 PM

  KAG

  Atrium

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday


Fitness

  All Years

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  BHU / REB

  Fitness Suite

Indoor Hockey

  All Years

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  NEV / AJH

  Astro

Rugby

  Year 9 & 10

  2.45 - 4.15 PM

  JRM / SAC

  Field

Girls Rugby

  All Years

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  HB

  Field

CCF Hub

  Invitation only

  2.45 - 4.15 PM

  CAT / CGEL

  CCF HQ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday


Badminton

  All Years

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  BCHEN

  1/2 Sports Hall

Table Tennis

  All Years

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  GLW

  1/2 Sports Hall

Fitness

  All Years

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  BHU / CGEL

  Fitness Suite

Running

  All Years

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  ROS / TIM / KAG / HB

  Field

Boys Football

  Year 8 & 9

  2.45 - 4.00 PM

  YDP / SAC

  Field / Astro

Boys Football

  Year 9 and 10

  3.00 - 4.00 PM

  CPG

  Back Field / Astro